Schedule

Dance Horizons 2016/17 Term 2 Schedule:

**schedule changes weekly with room changes so if you would like to get our updated schedule quickly please subscribe to our mailing list here!

Levels:
I: Intro or beginner – for anyone who wants to work on their basics
II: Intermediate to advanced – for anyone who wants a challenge

All classes, workshops, open drop-ins are open to everyone.

Membership: $30

Member Non-Member
1 hr class $4 $10
1.5 hr class $6 $15
Open Drop-In Free! $2

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 am
DHCo
11:00 am
2:00 pm
Room: NEST 2301
12:00 pm
Open Drop-In
Open entry
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Room:
Open Drop-In
Open Entry
12:00 pm
2:00 pm
Room:
1:00 pm
Grooving
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Instructor: Case
Room:
Hip Hop
II
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Instructor: Richard
Room:
2:00 pm
Hip Hop
Open
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Instructor: Case
Room:
Contemporary
I
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Instructor: Karley
Contemporary
II
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Instructor: Mariana
Room:
3:00 pm
Ballet
I
3:30 pm
4:30 pm
Instructor: Stephanie
Room:

Ballet
II
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Instructor: Stephanie
Room:
Waacking
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Instructor: Kevin
Room:
Open Drop-In
Open entry
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Room:
Open Jazz
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Instructor: Elya
Room:
Open Drop-In
Open entry
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Room:
DHC
3:00 pm
6:00 pm
Room: NEST 2301
4:00 pm
Street Jazz
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Instructor: Jordan
Room:
Open Drop-In
Open entry
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Room:
5:00 pm
Burlesque
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Instructor: Jordan
Room:
Hip Hop
I
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Instructor: Rupali
Room:
6:00 pm
DHX
DHX
6:00 pm
8:00 pm
Room: NEST 2301
DHX
6:00 pm
8:00 pm
Room: NEST 2301
7:00 pm

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

  • DHCo
    11:00 am - 2:00 pm
  • DHC
    3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • DHX
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1:00 pm
Hip Hop
II
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Instructor: Richard
Room:
2:00 pm
Hip Hop
Open
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Instructor: Case
Room:
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Hip Hop
I
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Instructor: Rupali
Room:

Monday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
3:00 pm
Ballet
I
3:30 pm
4:30 pm
Instructor: Stephanie
Room:

Ballet
II
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Instructor: Stephanie
Room:
4:00 pm
5:00 pm

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5:00 pm
Burlesque
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
Instructor: Jordan
Room:

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1:00 pm
Grooving
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Instructor: Case
Room:

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
4:00 pm
Street Jazz
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Instructor: Jordan
Room:

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
3:00 pm
Open Jazz
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Instructor: Elya
Room:

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2:00 pm
Contemporary
I
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Instructor: Karley
Contemporary
II
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Instructor: Mariana
Room:

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 pm
Open Drop-In
Open entry
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
Room:
Open Drop-In
Open Entry
12:00 pm
2:00 pm
Room:
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
Open Drop-In
Open entry
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Room:
Open Drop-In
Open entry
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Room:
4:00 pm
Open Drop-In
Open entry
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Room:

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
3:00 pm
DHC
3:00 pm
6:00 pm
Room: NEST 2301
4:00 pm
5:00 pm

Saturday

  • DHC
    3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
11:00 am
DHCo
11:00 am
2:00 pm
Room: NEST 2301
12:00 pm
1:00 pm

Saturday

  • DHCo
    11:00 am - 2:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6:00 pm
DHX
DHX
6:00 pm
8:00 pm
Room: NEST 2301
DHX
6:00 pm
8:00 pm
Room: NEST 2301
7:00 pm

Tuesday

  • DHX
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Saturday

  • DHX
    6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
3:00 pm
Waacking
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
Instructor: Kevin
Room:

Tuesday